Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Folkestone Rugby Club app

View
  • Sponsor

  • Gold Level Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Team Sponsor

  • Environmental and Materials Solutions

  • Club Sponsor

Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 9 March
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
71
Folkestone
7
Old Williamsonians
An Outstanding Victory with Eleven Tries Scored by an inspired Folkestone team.
An Outstanding Victory with Eleven Tries Scored by an inspired Folkestone team.
Read match report
2nd XV
15:00, KCRFU Shepherd Neame Rural Leagues - Late Red 3
26
Ashford II
7
Folkestone II
2nd XV lose to Ashford II 26 - 7
2nd XV lose to Ashford II 26 - 7
Visit match centre
Saturday 2 March
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
19
Pulborough
13
Folkestone
Folkestone fail to win but claim a losing bonus point.
Folkestone fail to win but claim a losing bonus point.
Read match report
2nd XV
15:00, KCRFU Shepherd Neame Rural Leagues - Late Red 3
34
Folkestone II
24
Gravesend III
2nd XV beat Gravesend III 34 - 24
2nd XV beat Gravesend III 34 - 24
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 23 March
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
Lewes
Folkestone
Lewes vs. Folkestone
Lewes vs. Folkestone
Visit match centre
2nd XV
15:00, KCRFU Shepherd Neame Rural Leagues - Late Red 3
Folkestone II
Ash I
Folkestone II vs. Ash I
Folkestone II vs. Ash I
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, KCRFU Shepherd Neame Rural Leagues - Five Grain 4 East
Ashford Barbarians I
Folkestone III
Ashford Barbarians I vs. Folkestone III
Ashford Barbarians I vs. Folkestone III
Visit match centre
Sunday 24 March
Under 9's
10:00, Training
Sittingbourne Rugby Club
Folkestone Rugby Club
Sittingbourne Rugby Club vs. Folkestone Rugby Club
Sittingbourne Rugby Club vs. Folkestone Rugby Club
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Crowborough 17 67
2. Beccehamian 17 55
3. Vigo 17 55
4. Folkestone 17 52
5. Old Dunstonians 18 46
6. Pulborough 17 45
7. Old Williamsonians 17 40
The team
Seyhan Fell Full Back
Mark Ip-Lloyd Openside Flanker
Jon Morton Right Wing
Will Turner Openside Flanker
Ben Brooks Left Wing
Jordan Godden Scrum Half

Affiliations

Club sponsors