Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Folkestone Rugby Club

View
A very, very close fought loss for the 1st XV! But a losing bonus point was gained.
1st XV
on Sat 23 Sep, 15:00 - London & SE Division - London 3 South East
Sat 23 Sep
Bromley
27 - 26
Folkestone
  • Environmental and Materials Solutions

  • Sponsor

  • In partnership with

  • Team Sponsor

  • Gold Level Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Events
Facebook
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 14 October
3rd XV
15:00, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Cinque Division 4 East
26
Folkestone III
25
Ash I
Wow!  I didn’t expect to see this when I wandered up to Burlington Fields on Saturday.
Wow! I didn’t expect to see this when I wandered up to Burlington Fields on Saturday.
Read match report
Sunday 8 October
Under 12's
10:00, Friendly
10
Folkestone Rugby Club
1
Sittingbourne
Under 12's beat Sittingbourne  10 - 1
Under 12's beat Sittingbourne 10 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 7 October
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
28
Thanet Wanderers
7
Folkestone
Folkestone can never seem to field the same team twice!
Folkestone can never seem to field the same team twice!
Read match report
3rd XV
15:00, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Cinque Division 4 East
35
Folkestone III
5
Thanet Wanderers III
3rd XV beat Thanet Wanderers III 35 - 5
3rd XV beat Thanet Wanderers III 35 - 5
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 21 October
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
Folkestone
Lewes
Folkestone vs. Lewes
Folkestone vs. Lewes
Visit match centre
2nd XV
15:00, Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Dover II
Folkestone II
Dover II vs. Folkestone II
Dover II vs. Folkestone II
Visit match centre
3rd XV
15:00, KCRFU Rural Kent & East Sussex League - Cinque Division 4 East
Folkestone III
Dover III
Folkestone III vs. Dover III
Folkestone III vs. Dover III
Visit match centre
Under 12's
11:00, Tour
Etaples
Folkestone
Etaples  vs. Folkestone
Etaples vs. Folkestone
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 October
Under 14's
11:00, Friendly
Folkestone Rugby Club
Thanet
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Thanet
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Thanet
Visit match centre
Under 13's
11:00, Friendly
Folkestone Rugby Club
Thanet
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Thanet
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Thanet
Visit match centre
Under 11's
10:00, Training
Folkestone Rugby Club
Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 10's
10:00, Training
Folkestone Rugby Club
Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 9's
10:00, Training
Folkestone Rugby Club
Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 8's
10:00, Training
Folkestone Rugby Club
Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 7's
10:00, Training
Folkestone Rugby Club
Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Folkestone Rugby Club vs. Training
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 October
1st XV
15:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
Park House
Folkestone
Park House vs. Folkestone
Park House vs. Folkestone
Visit match centre
2nd XV
15:00, Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Folkestone II
Sevenoaks III
Folkestone II vs. Sevenoaks III
Folkestone II vs. Sevenoaks III
Visit match centre
The team
Scott Stewart Openside Flanker
Adam Tolman Fly Half
Will Turner Openside Flanker
Seyhan Fell Full Back
Chris Petley Number 8
Mat Roots Loose-head Prop

Affiliations

Club sponsors