Membership
Book Your Event
Kit Shop
Download our App
Rank #153
Powered By
Folkestone Rugby Club
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Membership
Book Your Event
Kit Shop
Download our App
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
3rd XV
Matches
3rd XV
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
2023/24 Season
2022/23 Season
2021/22 Season
2020/21 Season
2019/20 Season
2018/19 Season
2017/18 Season
2016/17 Season
2015/16 Season
2014/15 Season
2013/14 Season
2012/13 Season
2011/12 Season
All competitions
Friendlies
Premier Division
Division 5
View the latest match information with the new Club App:Â
Available on iOS & Android
.
Jump To Latest Fixture
August
2017
Sat, 12 August
Folkestone Squad game
Sat 12
13:30
Beckenham Squad game
Pre-season
Sat, 19 August
Thanet Squad game
Sat 19
15:00
Folkestone Squad game
Pre-season
Venue - Thanet Wanderers
Sat, 26 August
RC Octopus, Uden
Sat 26
10:00
Folkestone Rugby Club
Tournament
Venue - RC Octopus Uden
September
2017
Sat, 16 September
Maidstone II
40
-
0
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 16 September
Hastings & Bexhill III
Sat 16
15:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 23 September
Folkestone II
12
-
52
East Peckham & PW I
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 23 September
Sittingbourne III
Sat 23
15:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 30 September
Deal & Betteshanger II
Sat 30
15:00
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 30 September
Deal & Betteshanger III
Sat 30
15:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
October
2017
Sat, 07 October
Folkestone II
Sat 7
15:00
Thanet Wanderers II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 07 October
Folkestone III
Sat 7
15:00
Thanet Wanderers III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 14 October
Folkestone III
Sat 14
15:00
Ash I
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 14 October
Cliffe I
Sat 14
15:00
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 21 October
Folkestone III
Sat 21
15:00
Dover IV
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 21 October
Dover II
Sat 21
15:00
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 28 October
Folkestone II
Sat 28
15:00
Sevenoaks III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
November
2017
Sat, 04 November
Folkestone II
10
-
45
Medway III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 04 November
Folkestone III
Sat 4
14:30
Ashford Barbarians I
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 11 November
Aylesford II
Sat 11
14:30
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 11 November
Ashford III
Sat 11
14:30
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Fri, 17 November
Canterbury RFC
0
-
0
Folkestone Rugby Club
Tournament
Venue - Canterbury RFC
Sat, 25 November
Folkestone II
Sat 25
14:30
Canterbury III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 25 November
Folkestone III
Sat 25
14:30
Canterbury V
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
December
2017
Sat, 09 December
Gravesend III
Sat 9
14:00
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 16 December
Folkestone II
Sat 16
14:00
Maidstone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 16 December
Folkestone III
Sat 16
14:00
Hastings & Bexhill III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
January
2018
Sat, 06 January
Folkestone III
Sat 6
14:00
Sittingbourne III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 06 January
East Peckham & PW I
40
-
0
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 13 January
Folkestone II
3
-
43
Deal & Betteshanger II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 13 January
Folkestone III
Sat 13
14:00
Deal & Betteshanger III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 20 January
Ashford Barbarians 1st
21
-
22
Folkestone 3rds
Friendly
Venue - Ashford Barbarians RFC
Sat, 27 January
Thanet Wanderers II
Sat 27
14:00
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 27 January
Thanet Wanderers III
Sat 27
14:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
February
2018
Sat, 03 February
Folkestone II
Sat 3
14:30
Dover II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Sat, 03 February
Dover IV
Sat 3
14:30
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 17 February
Sevenoaks III
Sat 17
14:30
Folkestone II
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Premier Division
Fri, 23 February
Cancelled
Crawley Bulldogs Floodlit
C
-
C
Folkestone Rugby Club
Friendly
Venue - Crawley RFC
March
2018
Sat, 03 March
Ashford Barbarians I
Sat 3
15:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Sat, 10 March
Folkestone III
Sat 10
15:00
Ashford III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
Fri, 16 March
Cancelled
Folkestone Rugby Club
C
-
C
Friday Floodlit Tourney
Friendly
Sat, 24 March
Canterbury V
Sat 24
15:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5
April
2018
Sat, 14 April
Ash I
Sat 14
15:00
Folkestone III
Kent County RFU Shepherd Invicta Leagues - Division 5