Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Folkestone Rugby Club

View

London & SE Division News

Epping Upper Clapton RFC EUCRFC TOPPLE SUDBURY

MATCH REPORT SUPPLIED BY Mr Nick Slate

Harrow RFC Sunday 17th Dec - Junior Section

The Minis hold their Xmas Fun Day and there are 2 key league games for U15 and U16

Harrow RFC Harrow go down at league leaders

Slick Harpenden to good for Harrow

Diss Rugby Club Diss RFC 22 v 22Amersham and Chiltern RFC

A wonderful competitive game ended with honours even.

Harrow RFC Junior Section matches and training cancelled for Sunday 10th December

The pitches are snow-bound and unplayable so the club is not opening this morning.

Epping Upper Clapton RFC Proud coach Luke Brewin says he was happy but work still to be done in Clapton win v Sudbury

The Club topple league favourites in an entertaining game

Match Reports

Crowborough RFC

A tough day even before they left Steel Cross !

With the late arrival of the team coach.......adding to the Crow's problems.

A much improved performance gets Borough all 5 points.

And a defensive master class, keeps `Park House` at bay.

A Solid Start to the Season....

From a young Crow's side starting the season in London South East Three.

Lewes RFC

LEWES STAY ON TRACK

BONUS-POINT DERBY WIN

LEWES LOSE TO LEAGUE LEADERS

FIGHTING PERFORMANCE FOR NO REWARD

LOCAL DERBY WIN KEEPS LEWES IN THE HUNT

A SCRAPPY BUT SATSIFYING VICTORY

Old Dunstonian RFC

Bromley end Old Boys’ winning run

Disappointment as Dunstonians let local rivals off the hook

Bulls dance to Dunstonian tune

League leaders toppled as OD winning run continues

OD’s come of age with six try bonanza

Forward effort lays foundation for some clinical finishing as Palmer claims hattrick

Fixtures
Sat 16 Dec
Hastings & Bexhill vs Folkestone
League 14:00
Bromley vs Park House
League 14:00
Aylesford Bulls vs Old Williamsonians
League 14:00
Crowborough vs Crawley
League 14:00
Old Dunstonians vs Lewes
League 14:00
Thanet Wanderers vs Sheppey
League 14:00
Sat 6 Jan
Folkestone vs Bromley
League 14:00
Lewes vs Thanet Wanderers
League 14:00
Crawley vs Aylesford Bulls
League 14:00
Sheppey vs Crowborough
League 14:00
Old Williamsonians vs Hastings & Bexhill
League 14:00
Park House vs Old Dunstonians
League 14:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors