London & SE Division News

Epping Upper Clapton RFC For those missing their Saturday Rugby, see you tomorrow

Two games at The Club on Sunday 30th April Under 14's V Harlow in the Cup Final, KO 10-30 plus Under 16's at 11

Epping Upper Clapton RFC THE EUCRFC 137TH AGM

THE CLUB AGM 10TH OF MAY HAVE YOUR SAY 730PM START

Diss Rugby Club Norman's Round Up

Big Rugby Day in sights for Diss RFC

Wimbledon RFC Final Friday!

Badger is very excited indeed

Beccehamian RFC Beccs weekend preview 29th & 30th April

Kent Vase Final

Epping Upper Clapton RFC CONGRATULATIONS!!! TO OCTAVIA MUMTAZ

THE DIGGERS HEAD COACH APPOINTED AS THE ZIMBABWE UDER 18'S LADIES TEAM

Match Reports

Old Dunstonian RFC

Dunstonians show instinct for survival with bonus point win when it matters

Witnesses to Eastbourne’s second half revival at Langley Park earlier in the season, might have questioned OD’s decision to play with the elements and the slope in the first half, as they sought to achieve the double against their south coast rivals w

Penalty gamble pays off as Dunstonians secure bonus point win

With only one score in it in the final minutes, the decision to kick for touch instead of taking three points looked dubious, but the resulting try and conversion proved hugely valuable to the battling home side’s league survival

OD hopes lifted despite defeat

Lewes complete the double over old boys but home side earns respect and a bonus point in a much closer encounter

Lewes RFC

FIGHTING SPIRIT SHOWN BY LEWES AGAINST LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

FINE END-OF-SEASON DISPLAY BY LEWES

SUPER SATURDAY FOR LEWES!

GREAT WINS FOR BOTH LADIES AND MENS TEAMS

BULLS RAMPAGE THROUGH LEWES

ANOTHER AWAY DEFEAT IN KENT

Pulborough RFC

'Borough one step close to title

An emphatic Pulborough put 9 try's past visiting Folkestone

Pulborough Victorious in Title Clash

'Borough come out on top against 2nd place Thanet - By Hugo Baldwin

'Borough win in style against Ashford

'Borough with an expected but well executed win at home against bottom of the league Ashford.

Results
Sat 8 Apr
Ashford vs Thanet Wanderers
League 12 – 51
Aylesford Bulls vs Sheppey
League 22 – 12
Eastbourne vs Park House
League 17 – 19
Gillingham Anchorians vs Haywards Heath
League 5 – 18
Old Dunstonians vs Folkestone
League 29 – 33
Pulborough vs Lewes
League 17 – 10
Sat 1 Apr
Ashford vs Sheppey
League 44 – 31
Folkestone vs Eastbourne
League 65 – 10
Haywards Heath vs Aylesford Bulls
League 43 – 13
Lewes vs Gillingham Anchorians
League 34 – 12
Park House vs Pulborough
League 20 – 20
Thanet Wanderers vs Old Dunstonians
League 50 – 22

Affiliations

Club sponsors